2019 Air Race Classic
Teams
— Preliminary: Mar 24, 16:49 —
(Handicaps will be posted before the race start.)

ARC #               Team    Team Name      Collegiate            AircraftN-NumHandicap
(MPH)   
1●★  Alexis Meaders, Sheila SmithSpirit of Memphis1978 Cessna Skyhawk 172N N2981E———    
2●  Susan Larson, Amy EcclesineRed or Green?1978 Cessna Skylane 182R N9099C———    
3  Monique McAnnally, Emily Hartley, Sierra BorgesFrozen ForceUniversity of North Dakota ———    
4  Alex Johnson, Kenzie AlgeFlying FlashesKent State University2016 Cessna Skyhawk 172S N540KS———    
5●  Linda Evans, Barb ZeiglerBroad Street Barnstormers2001 Cessna Skylane 182S N151BS———    
6●  Ailsa Moseley Cutting, Sarah WendtBlondes Away1946 N. American Navion NA-145 N1CS———    
7●  Mary Ann Richards, Stacey BudellSkyhawks1975 Cessna Skyhawk 172M N9096H———    
8●  Minnetta Gardinier, Theresa White1978 Cessna Cardinal 177B N1351C———    
9★  Erica Swenson, Meyeon Kim, Laura LasterLETU RacersLeTourneau University2017 Cessna Skyhawk 172S N54LU———    
10  Nia Spiller, Maddie Hooks, Sara StumpfFlying SycamoresIndiana State University2009 Diamond DA40 N463TH———    
11●  Corbi Bulluck, Stephanie WrennDakota FlyGirls1979 Piper Dakota PA-28-236 N8124J———    
13●  Virginie Rollin, Naiara PetralandaTeam Bernoulli1978 Piper Warrior II PA-28-161 N2233B———    
14●  Amy Bogardus, Lauren SettlesDakota Divas1979 Piper Dakota PA-28-236 N2354U———    
15★  Anne Greenberg, Thea Panzl, Jo WalkerSkywalker Flyers1969 Beechcraft Bonanza V35A N7987R———    
16  Tiffany Imhoff, Nina BouthierPurdue Air Race TeamPurdue University ———    
19●  Jo Alcorn, Gretchen JahnSouth of the Border1997 Cessna Skyhawk 172R N172JE———    
20●  Debi Dreyfuss, Morgan MitchellDC3(-1) ———    
22●  Susan Carastro, Marie CarastroFlying Carastros ———    
23●  Helen Miller, Cj StumpfTwingenuity1967 Piper Comanche PA-30B N8322Y———    
24★  Jan Aarsheim, Elin HegglandMaxwell's Belles1997 Beechcraft Bonanza A36 N480JK———    
25●  Sherry Kandle, Bj CarterFree Rein1967 Cessna Skylane 182K N2507R———    
26★  Denise Pride, Dana Perez, Leslie RaveyTeam River Horse2013 Cirrus SR20 G3 N318DE———    
28★  Tori Gann, Oakley ClayCessna Skyhawk 172S ———    
29  Mickael Ashworth, Megan ShafferCharlie's AngelsLewis University2018 Piper Arrow IV PA-28R N31VU———    
30★  Jessi Martin, Hannah BeardHawk OwlsNW Michigan College2010 Cessna Skyhawk 172S N157KC———    
31●★  Susan Begg, Asti LivingstonCanuck Flyers1983 Mooney 201 M20J C-FLJL———    
32●★  Eileen Hamby, Madi HaneyRocket City Flyers N58664———    
33●  Sue Jones, Megan FoxBeech Blue1981 Beechcraft Sundowner C23 N450BA———    
34●★  Carol Christian, Jane ToskesCirriusly Amazing2003 Cirrus SR22 N1207C———    
35★  Rebecca Carroll, Jessie MillerMSU DenverMetropolitan State U. of Denver ———    
36  Chelsea Carlin, Michaela ParisiClyde's Captains (Not Competing)
37●★  Donna Wood, Kimberly Mershon, Karen Atkins ———    
38  Josie Cotugno, Kamille ColbertLady BuckeyesThe Ohio State University ———    
39★  Rach Northup, Madi SiegristCNCCColorado NW Comm. College ———    
40●★  Fog Hughes, Carrie ReinhardtFoxtrot Papa Mamas1963 Beechcraft Debonair 35-B33 N143MB———    
47  Kali Hague, Heather PaulJetlaw Racers1946 Luscombe Silvaire Del. 8E N1770K———    
49  Kelly Erdmann, Lauren Quandt, Emma HughesWestern Michigan University2006 Cirrus SR20 G2 N54DN———    
52  Cathy Troyer, Morgan Pietruch, Denise WhitfordPurdue Pilots Incorporated1984 Piper Warrior II PA-28 N4347G———    
60  Sierra Hardwick, Mattie McKennaWar Eagle Women - BlueAuburn University2017 Cessna Skyhawk 172S N960AU———    
61  Caitlyn Miller, Kendall HigdonWar Eagle Women - OrangeAuburn University2018 Cessna Skyhawk 172SP N961AU———    
77●  Jordan Cantrell, Gabriella LindskougWhite LightningMiddle Tennessee State U. ———    
99  Lara Gaerte, Donna HarrisEstrogen Express ———    

●  —   All team members are 99s and eligible for the Terminus Leg 99s Trophy Award.
★  —   All team members are first-timers.