2017 Air Race Classic
Race Results

PlaceARC#               Team         Collegiate ElapsedSpeedHandicapPenaltyScore   
139  Dee Bond, McKenzie Krutsinger15:45:06.285168.122161.4876.635     
247  Rachel Hutzell, Becca DoolingEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U.18:17:38.642144.758142.6482.110     
39  Minnetta Gardinier, Jeneanne Visser17:27:53.465151.631150.3170.1111.203     
429  Caroline Baldwin, Lydia Baldwin17:51:25.615148.301146.0031.6670.631     
548  Jenn Lowe, Hannah BurrightEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U.18:21:38.812144.232142.4361.5560.240     
635  Lorraine Denby, Amy Myzie16:32:51.770160.035159.1700.889-0.024     
719  Lara Gaerte, Jo Alcorn15:05:48.757175.415176.4180.111-1.114     
841  Emma Kishel, Dana Atkins, Jenna AnnableUniversity of North Dakota18:02:49.934146.739141.5446.333-1.138     
942  Brittany Danko, Katelyn Griffin, Jami HigdonIndiana State University16:31:02.946160.328161.8870.111-1.670     
1049  Shelby Satkowiak, Lauren Quandt, Maria WalstonWestern Michigan University15:17:35.157173.164175.7480.444-3.028     
1137  Sue Jones, Bj Carter19:43:57.085134.206137.1320.222-3.148     
1221  Elaine Stook, Judy Snow17:52:31.754148.148150.9390.444-3.235     
1322  Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro16:19:54.469162.151163.9811.444-3.274     
1455  Debby Rihn-Harvey, Chris Dale13:15:08.948199.828202.5830.778-3.533     
154  Jaila Manga, Helen MillerKent State University18:50:51.802140.506144.231-3.725     
1630  Susan Larson, Amy Ecclesine15:15:52.369173.488176.4460.889-3.847     
1715  Mary Wunder, Ariel Tweto15:14:26.867173.759177.6970.667-4.605     
183  Gretchen Jahn, Jan McKenzie16:53:32.244156.771160.7400.667-4.636     
1931  Cara Baldwin, Mia HallgringEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U.18:51:34.214140.418146.0760.333-5.991     
2026  Corbi Bulluck, Ramona Banks16:49:10.333157.449163.3050.222-6.078     
2136  Camelia Smith, Martha Molina15:20:09.287172.681178.0801.000-6.399     
2250  Nicoletta Fala, Chloe de Perre19:10:41.908138.084144.7730.222-6.911     
2323  Mary Gibb, Cathy Darcy16:27:59.879160.823166.6381.444-7.259     
2446  Chesapeake Gustin, Sherisse PierreFlorida Institute of Technology19:13:56.955137.695143.1462.444-7.895     
2551  Jane Zieba, Lauren LoomisLewis University19:06:20.200138.610146.5920.778-8.760     
2677  Jordan Cantrell, Gabriella LindskougMiddle Tennesssee State U.18:56:50.123139.768149.1301.444-10.806     
2734  Margaret Wint, Sue Glisson19:16:48.816137.354147.8220.667-11.135     
2854  Kendall Higdon, Ashley TuckerAuburn University19:27:29.222136.099146.9450.444-11.290     
2914  Keegan Starkey, Jodi Yoder, Audrey RabeLiberty University19:38:51.292134.786140.3736.000-11.587     
3028  Tessa Roberts, Teresa Ortega, Jan Carpenter17:04:53.511155.034166.7060.222-11.894     
318  Mary McCarty, Alyssa HarveyPurdue University15:32:28.144170.401182.367-11.966     
325  Royce Clifford, Melissa Sliffe18:06:29.017146.245159.013-12.768     
3324  Candie Oldham, Susan Westervelt14:00:31.803189.039202.3740.333-13.668     
342  Alicia Sikes, Nancy Rohr15:51:37.629166.970181.167-14.197     
3516  Katie Wagner, Allie GrubbLiberty University19:35:17.057135.196142.2787.222-14.304     
3627  Shannon Hicks-Hankins, Pam Rudolph17:19:45.586152.817168.379-15.562     
3710  Tracy Lovness, Sherri Taylor14:10:03.729186.920203.9650.667-17.712     
3825  Sherry Kandle, Patty Viall19:08:00.290138.408157.198-18.790     
3943  Luz Beattie, Kathy Dondzila, Paula Wivell17:46:36.583148.970168.2490.444-19.723     
4011  Terry Carbonell, Ellen Herr15:25:12.490171.738181.33310.222-19.817     
416  Ailsa Moseley Cutting, Paige Attaway17:16:53.197153.241175.424-22.183     
4240  Charlie Flesher, Mercedes Eulitt16:15:26.368162.894189.8630.667-27.636     
4332  Louanne Stenger, Felicia Nelson16:23:04.388161.629192.5191.222-32.112     
441  Susan Royce, Lisa Johnson22:39:55.997116.839144.8865.556-33.603     
NC53  Brooke Rogers, Jayden Lancaster16:24:32.970161.387(Not Competing)
NC56  Aly Bond, Josie Cotugno, Natalie HigdonOhio State University15:54:02.440166.548(Not Competing)

Note: Handicaps and speeds are mph.

Not Scored:
 
PlaceARC#               TeamLegs Flown    Acronyms
DNS33  Daniela Kaselow Salas, Kim Kissh0DNS:  "Did Not Start"
DNS38  Teresa Camp, Denise Robinson0  NC:  "Not Competing"
DNS44  Mary Ann Richards, Kitty Curl0  DQ:  "Disqualified"
NC7  Connie Smith, Mari Kooi7
DQ12  Lin Caywood, Janet Davidson-
DQ20  Debi Dreyfuss, Patricia Manos-Kraemer-