2017 Air Race Classic
Leg Prizes
(Top Ten Race Finishers Not Eligible)

Leg 1 
 Frederick, MD  to  Millersburg, OH  (FDK to 10G)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 1 Score (MPH)   Leg 1 PlaceRace Place
126Corbi Bulluck, Ramona Banks-13.040220
23Gretchen Jahn, Jan McKenzie-14.164418
321Elaine Stook, Judy Snow-15.210512
422Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro-16.122613

Leg 2 
 Millersburg, OH  to  Indianapolis, IN  (10G to MQJ)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 2 Score (MPH)   Leg 2 PlaceRace Place
126Corbi Bulluck, Ramona Banks-12.946220
23Gretchen Jahn, Jan McKenzie-14.180318
322Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro-15.288413
436Camelia Smith, Martha Molina-15.746521

Leg 3 
 Indianapolis, IN  to  Decorah, IA  (MQJ to DEH)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 3 Score (MPH)   Leg 3 PlaceRace Place
155Debby Rihn-Harvey, Chris Dale9.521414
215Mary Wunder, Ariel Tweto8.727717
322Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro8.333813
454Kendall Higdon, Ashley Tucker7.775928

Leg 4 
 Decorah, IA  to  Bemidji, MN  (DEH to BJI)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 4 Score (MPH)   Leg 4 PlaceRace Place
126Corbi Bulluck, Ramona Banks16.718320
221Elaine Stook, Judy Snow16.331412
330Susan Larson, Amy Ecclesine15.057616
455Debby Rihn-Harvey, Chris Dale14.615914

Leg 5 
 Bemidji, MN  to  Spencer, IA  (BJI to SPW)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 5 Score (MPH)   Leg 5 PlaceRace Place
13Gretchen Jahn, Jan McKenzie15.195118
222Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro15.129213
330Susan Larson, Amy Ecclesine13.694416
428Tessa Roberts, Teresa Ortega, Jan Carpenter10.715630

Leg 6 
 Spencer, IA  to  Abilene, KS  (SPW to K78)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 6 Score (MPH)   Leg 6 PlaceRace Place
146Chesapeake Gustin, Sherisse Pierre19.385224
222Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro-5.929613
336Camelia Smith, Martha Molina-10.8231121
421Elaine Stook, Judy Snow-10.8301212

Leg 7 
 Abilene, KS  to  Ardmore, OK  (K78 to 1F0)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 7 Score (MPH)   Leg 7 PlaceRace Place
122Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro12.850513
24Jaila Manga, Helen Miller11.497915
346Chesapeake Gustin, Sherisse Pierre8.6961124
436Camelia Smith, Martha Molina7.3371221
437Sue Jones, Bj Carter7.3371211

Leg 8 
 Ardmore, OK  to  Plainview, TX  (1F0 to PVW)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 8 Score (MPH)   Leg 8 PlaceRace Place
16Ailsa Moseley Cutting, Paige Attaway5.862241
224Candie Oldham, Susan Westervelt1.519633
337Sue Jones, Bj Carter0.403811
426Corbi Bulluck, Ramona Banks-0.530920

Leg 9 
 Plainview, TX  to  Edgewood, NM  (PVW to 1N1)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 9 Score (MPH)   Leg 9 PlaceRace Place
126Corbi Bulluck, Ramona Banks9.064320
25Royce Clifford, Melissa Sliffe7.854432
321Elaine Stook, Judy Snow7.609512
451Jane Zieba, Lauren Loomis5.456925