2016 Air Race Classic
Teams

ARC #               Team    Team Name      Collegiate            AircraftN-NumHandicap
(MPH)   
1  Cathi Sweatt, Melanie Abel, Katelyn WaltersRicco Racers1981Cessna Skyhawk 172P N170SP139.108   
2  McCall Parrish, Ali Harayda, Lacee LawTSTC RedTexas State Technical College2000Cessna Skyhawk 172S N584SP146.899   
3●  Julia Matthews, Arlene Wohlgemuth1972Cessna Skylane 182P N72VH163.082   
4  Keenyn Duncan, Keisha HolbackUniversity of Oklahoma2005Piper Warrior III PA-28-161 N4930U139.514   
5  Lydia Kost, Kayleigh Bordner, MiJin KimFlying SycamoresIndiana State University2009Diamond DA40 N463TH169.284   
6●★  92Romeo Petralanda, Virginie RollinTeam Bernoulli1975Cessna Skyhawk 172M N5492R139.350   
7●  Barb Zeigler, Ethel BaileySure B.E.T1979Cessna Skyhawk R172K N86XP152.372   
8  Dana Atkins, Tina Druskins, Emma KishelFrozen ForceUniversity of North Dakota2015Cessna Skyhawk 172S N678ND141.385   
9●  Sue Jones, Bev WeintraubHalf-Fast Slowdowners1981Beechcraft Sundowner C23 N450BA136.942   
10●  Mary Ann Richards, Allyn AuckSkyhawks1975Cessna Skyhawk 172M N9096H134.085   
11●  Terry Carbonell, Ellen HerrTeam Wild Mama1978Cessna Skylane RG R182 N614WM181.528   
12●  Lin Caywood, Susan Beall, Carol CaywoodFreakin Awesome2007Cessna Skylane 182T N935FA164.737   
14  Kaitlyn Allen, Lizzy Hauk, Melody KaijalaLiberty BellesLiberty University2013Piper Arrow III PA-28R-201 N751LU162.691   
15●  Mary Wunder, Juliet LindroothTeam Wunder Woman1975Mooney Executive M20F N3BV178.274   
16  Katie Wagner, Analise Nelson, Alicia IsacsonLiberty Belles IILiberty University2003Piper Arrow III PA-28R-201 N245DW161.378   
17  Marge Thayer, Helen Beulen, Tiva Devitt1978Cessna Skylane RG R182 N3275C180.448   
20●  Debi Dreyfuss, Linda Knowles, Lucy MenciaDC32005Cessna Skylane 182T N199CA168.336   
21  Elaine Stook, Helen HelplingFire & Ice1957Cessna Skylane 182A N6375B149.949   
22  Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro, Danielle CarastroThe Flying Carastros1981Cessna Skyhawk 172P N54120131.289   
23  Cathy Darcy, Mary Gibb2001Cessna Skylane 182S N151BS165.599   
24●  Stephanie Wells, Gretchen JahnVans Air Force 12005Van's RV-7 N977RV(Not Competing)
25●  Sherry Kandle, Monica WeyheWildfire1967Cessna Skylane 182K N2507R157.012   
26●  Corbi Bulluck, Ramona BanksDakota FlyGirls1979Piper Dakota PA-28-236 N8124J165.559   
27●  Frances Duarte-Irwin, Pam Rudolph, Shannon HicksThree of a Kind Racing1968Cessna Skylane 182L N42823170.423   
28●★  Liz Poeppelman, Lisa CannonAmelia's Aviatrices1965Beechcraft Bonanza S35 N8945U203.178   
29●  Caroline Baldwin, Lydia Baldwin, Cara BaldwinBaldwin Family Flyers1972Piper Cherokee PA-28-180 N15695145.421   
30●  Alison Chalker, Linda EvansCool Beans1997Cessna Skylane 182S N222VW165.272   
31●  Alicia Sikes, Heather HillMooney Mooney1979Mooney 201 M20J N799EC179.377   
32●  Royce Clifford, Melissa SliffeSierra Sunrise1977Beechcraft Sierra C24R N18887158.158   
33●  Cindy Coleman, Mary LatimerGG's1979Cessna Skylane 182Q N759YH156.422   
34  Hannah Burright, Shelby KingEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U.2014Cessna Skyhawk 172S Nav III N634ER145.720   
35★  Hannah Rooney, Rachel HutzellEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U.2014Cessna Skyhawk 172S Nav III N639ER142.176   
36  Rachel Piacentini, Jess ReedThe Saluki Aces 2.0Southern Illinois University2011Cessna Skyhawk 172R N549A141.296   
37  Joyce Parker, Athina Holmes1975Beechcraft Sundowner C23 N9246S140.021   
38●  Susan Larson, Amy EcclesineRed or Green?1976Cessna Skylane 182P N9434M166.975   
39●  Minnetta Gardinier, BJ CarterCOMM, Cool, & Connected1978Cessna Cardinal 177B N1351C148.634   
40  Shelby Hubbard, Bond Henderson, Jessica OgdenTSTC BlueTexas State Technical College2000Cessna Skyhawk 172SP N798SP143.148   
42  Sarah Wendt, Sojung AnRiddle Racer BlueEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U.2016Cessna Skyhawk C172S Nav III N494ER140.134   
43  Emmy Dillon, Abbie PasmoreRiddle Racer GoldEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U.2015Cessna Skyhawk C172S Nav III N499ER136.472   
44  Molly Van Scoy, Mary McCartyPurdue UniversityPurdue University2010Cirrus SR20 N595PU179.409   
46  Lauren Thompson, Jessica Karlsson, Lauren Brown3 Fast 3 Furious1978Cessna Skyhawk 172N N737FH146.197   
47●  Jan Squillace, Nita Treasure MixonShoestring Flyers2010Diamond DA40 N226PA165.713   
48  Teresa Camp, Cary Fletcher, Denise RobinsonThe Purple Hearts1980Piper Archer II PA-28-181 N8321T140.930   
49★  Amy Dahlheimer, Jessica AdamsThe Wright WomenMinnesota State University2016Piper Warrior PA-28-161 N290MK133.831   
50★  Elizabeth Bates, Shelby SatkowiakWestern Michigan University2006Cirrus SR20 N54DN174.536   
51★  Amanda Scott, Lee Foster, Claire CasselTexas Tailwinds YellowLeTourneau University2016Cessna Skyhawk C172S N168TH141.449   
52  Gaby Soto, Rebecca DavidsonLeTourneau University2011Amer. Champ. Citabria 7ECA N790L119.918   
54  Joan Steinberger, Terry Harris, Anna RamirezAbove All Fly Girls1977Cessna Skylane 182Q N411BP153.705   
56  Janet Gonzales, Jules Jones, Kk AngelleClassic Cajuns1972Cessna Cardinal 177B N34248148.889   
57●  Courtney Schlosser, Jen PinkowskiTeam Doppler Effect1958Cessna Skylark 175 N9378B135.729   
58  Tess Roberts, Robin LawsSky Vixens2015Cessna Skylane 182T N418DM170.673   
59★  Lorraine Denby, Amy MyzieThe Ugly Duckling1968Piper Arrow PA-28R-180 N7614J161.090   
60  Jaila Manga, Carissa MarionFlying FlashesKent State University2016Cessna Skyhawk 172S Nav III N271TH143.819   
61★  Sarah Cameron, Jess HernandezLewis FlyersLewis University1979Cessna Skylane RG R182 N757RE180.757   
71●  Lara Gaerte, Donna Harris, Jo AlcornBlackbirds1979Cessna Skylane RG R182 N4773S179.502   

●  —   All team members are 99s and eligible for the Terminus Leg 99s Trophy Award.
★  —   All team members are first-timers.