2016 Air Race Classic
Leg Prizes
(Top Ten Race Finishers Not Eligible)

Leg 1 
 Prescott, AZ  to  Los Lunas, NM  (PRC to E98)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 1 Score (MPH)   Leg 1 PlaceRace Place
132Royce Clifford, Melissa Sliffe-2.021419
254Joan Steinberger, Terry Harris, Anna Ramirez-2.176512
342Sarah Wendt, Sojung An-4.109942
435Hannah Rooney, Rachel Hutzell-4.1511016

Leg 2 
 Los Lunas, NM  to  Midland, TX  (E98 to MDD)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 2 Score (MPH)   Leg 2 PlaceRace Place
135Hannah Rooney, Rachel Hutzell0.073116
232Royce Clifford, Melissa Sliffe-2.604319
334Hannah Burright, Shelby King-3.566423
430Alison Chalker, Linda Evans-8.762625

Leg 3 
 Midland, TX  to  Waco, TX  (MDD to CNW)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 3 Score (MPH)   Leg 3 PlaceRace Place
142Sarah Wendt, Sojung An3.399242
21Cathi Sweatt, Melanie Abel, Katelyn Walters2.642313
340Shelby Hubbard, Bond Henderson, Jessica Ogden0.910828
454Joan Steinberger, Terry Harris, Anna Ramirez-0.5491012

Leg 4 
 Waco, TX  to  Arkadelphia, AR  (CNW to ADF)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 4 Score (MPH)   Leg 4 PlaceRace Place
114Kaitlyn Allen, Lizzy Hauk, Melody Kaijala27.124211
212Lin Caywood, Susan Beall, Carol Caywood19.453418
350Elizabeth Bates, Shelby Satkowiak19.217626
461Sarah Cameron, Jess Hernandez18.564736

Leg 5 
 Arkadelphia, AR  to  Warrensburg, MO  (ADF to RCM)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 5 Score (MPH)   Leg 5 PlaceRace Place
136Rachel Piacentini, Jess Reed13.109317
259Lorraine Denby, Amy Myzie11.918714
339Minnetta Gardinier, BJ Carter11.176922
41Cathi Sweatt, Melanie Abel, Katelyn Walters10.9411013

Leg 6 
 Warrensburg, MO  to  Tuscola, IL  (RCM to K96)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 6 Score (MPH)   Leg 6 PlaceRace Place
142Sarah Wendt, Sojung An31.516242
259Lorraine Denby, Amy Myzie26.200614
336Rachel Piacentini, Jess Reed24.2871017
456Janet Gonzales, Jules Jones, Kk Angelle23.7791231

Leg 7 
 Tuscola, IL  to  Murfreesboro, TN  (K96 to MBT)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 7 Score (MPH)   Leg 7 PlaceRace Place
13Julia Matthews, Arlene Wohlgemuth9.006520
242Sarah Wendt, Sojung An7.722942
359Lorraine Denby, Amy Myzie7.7071014
460Jaila Manga, Carissa Marion6.5221239

Leg 8 
 Murfreesboro, TN  to  Americus, GA  (MBT to ACJ)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 8 Score (MPH)   Leg 8 PlaceRace Place
135Hannah Rooney, Rachel Hutzell7.210316
22McCall Parrish, Ali Harayda, Lacee Law6.868527
312Lin Caywood, Susan Beall, Carol Caywood6.838618
41Cathi Sweatt, Melanie Abel, Katelyn Walters6.298813

Leg 9 
 Americus, GA  to  Zellwood, FL  (ACJ to FA83)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 9 Score (MPH)   Leg 9 PlaceRace Place
171Lara Gaerte, Donna Harris, Jo Alcorn10.925221
242Sarah Wendt, Sojung An10.611342
314Kaitlyn Allen, Lizzy Hauk, Melody Kaijala7.153511
449Amy Dahlheimer, Jessica Adams5.882735