2014 Air Race Classic
Race Results (Classic Number Order)

PlaceARC #                    TeamCollegiate          Elapsed
Time
Speed
(MPH)
Handicap
(MPH)
Penalty
(MPH)
Score   
(MPH)   
282  Carly Namihira, Amy Warbalow, Jen PinkowskiUniversity of North Dakota19:43:28.656136.432139.2440.639-3.451     
43  Emily Applegate, Zia Safko15:57:41.813168.596162.1450.2566.195     
104  Kristin Garcia, Marlene WesselEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U.17:59:27.474149.579145.0034.576     
235  Tracy Lovness, Sandi Randall13:01:10.234206.695206.1160.579     
139  Juliet Lindrooth, Terri Morse17:31:02.482153.623150.7682.855     
1810  Pat Gregory, Laura Del Favero16:36:25.665162.043159.2930.5122.238     
711  Terry Carbonell, Ellen Herr14:25:52.911186.473180.7845.689     
1412  Lin Caywood, Susan Beall, Kara White16:10:26.269166.382163.5752.807     
113  Dianna Stanger, Joyce Wilson, Erin Cude12:25:11.611216.674207.1289.546     
514  Megan Grupp, Jessica DyerLiberty University15:21:56.914175.133169.1895.944     
2215  Mary Wunder, Marilyn Patierno15:02:07.860178.980177.6991.281     
316  Melody Dowlearn, Alicia IsacsonLiberty University16:01:13.390167.977160.4300.6396.908     
2418  Terry Nitz, Bobbi Boucher, Leo Ford13:20:07.947201.796201.3280.468     
2719  Jo Alcorn, Trish Minard16:48:50.945160.048162.3520.639-2.943     
1920  Debi Dreyfuss, Carol Bailey, Linda Knowles15:39:51.930171.795169.7022.093     
1721  Elaine Stook, Libby Wagner17:16:57.478155.709153.2070.2562.246     
1124  Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro15:45:21.489170.796167.0140.6393.143     
1526  Caroline Baldwin, Lydia Baldwin, Cara Baldwin18:17:59.030147.055144.3692.686     
1230  Sandy St John, Cindy Ashmead13:36:00.789197.869194.7273.142     
2533  Michelle Bassanessi, Gretchen Jahn16:25:52.018163.779164.496-0.717     
835  Camelia Smith, Julia Matthews14:26:59.433186.235180.7495.486     
636  Gayle Schutte, Tanya Gatlin16:06:56.706166.983161.1945.789     
237  Valdeta Mehanja, Nancy SnyderEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U.18:00:24.555149.447141.2260.2567.965     
2940  Luci Galgano, Judy Phelps14:10:42.297189.800197.703-7.903     
3041  Linda Evans, Alison Chalker, Barb Zeigler17:03:27.904157.762167.820-10.058     
3142  Annie Wen, Sonya Vinderskov, Emily FowlerMcGill University17:34:23.836153.134164.946-11.812     
2044  Chelsea Noel, Melanie Abel, Kayleigh BordnerIndiana State University16:14:18.968165.720163.4350.3841.901     
945  Susan Larson, Amy Ecclesine15:55:54.963168.910163.2730.2565.381     
1646  Niki Gaskins, Jamie Riddle15:56:46.739168.758166.1672.591     
2648  Emily Lewis, Alicia Sikes13:50:33.282194.405195.150-0.745     
2150  Sara Karsten, Elizabeth HowertonWestern Michigan University15:04:33.995178.499176.9131.586     

Not Scored:
PlaceARC #                    TeamCollegiate          Legs Flown
DNF1  Betty Lee Longstaff, Marjy Leggett2
DNF6  Rachel Borsa, Haley MyersPurdue University8
DNF7  Katja Jourdan, Stacey ByczekJacksonville University2
DNF8  Mary Ann Richards, Kaitlin Mroz5
DNF17  Marge Thayer, Helen Beulen8
DNF22  Megan LeMaire, Jessica LoweryLouisiana Tech University8
DNF23  Susan Peck, Anneliese Tomlinson5
DNF25  Tamra Sheffman, Myra Bugbee5(Not Competing)
DNF27  Frances Irwin, Pam Rudolph, Shannon Hicks-Hankins5
DNF32  Sherry Kandle, Monica Weyhe1
DNF34  Sue Jones, Minnetta Gardinier2
DNS38  Susan Adams, Carol Church, Kelly Miller0
DQ39  Marcie Smith, Nancy Sliwa9
DNF43  Pamela Bird, Tookie Hensley, Tonya Rutan5
DNS47  Diane Bartels, Evelyn Cowing0
DNF49  Gene Nora Jessen, Patty Mitchell, BJ Carter2
DNF51  Nancy Maas, Judy Snow, Rita Limmer5
DNF52  Bond Henderson, Angel Newhart, Ali HaraydaTexas State Technical College8