2014 Air Race Classic
Leg Prizes
(Top Ten Race Finishers Not Eligible)

Leg 1 
 Concord, CA  to  Dorris, CA  (CCR to A32)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 1 Score (MPH)   Leg 1 PlaceRace Place
130Sandy St John, Cindy Ashmead-5.734512
244Chelsea Noel, Melanie Abel, Kayleigh Bordner-6.783720
310Pat Gregory, Laura Del Favero-8.3431418
433Michelle Bassanessi, Gretchen Jahn-8.4851525

Leg 2 
 Dorris, CA  to  Elko, NV  (A32 to EKO)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 2 Score (MPH)   Leg 2 PlaceRace Place
144Chelsea Noel, Melanie Abel, Kayleigh Bordner13.088420
226Caroline Baldwin, Lydia Baldwin, Cara Baldwin12.644515
39Juliet Lindrooth, Terri Morse9.7681413
430Sandy St John, Cindy Ashmead9.1091612

Leg 3 
 Elko, NV  to  Pinedale, WY  (EKO to PNA)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 3 Score (MPH)   Leg 3 PlaceRace Place
112Lin Caywood, Susan Beall, Kara White12.237414
224Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro10.5181011
346Niki Gaskins, Jamie Riddle10.2251116
433Michelle Bassanessi, Gretchen Jahn7.9271525

Leg 4 
 Pinedale, WY  to  Scottsbluff, NE  (PNA to BFF)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 4 Score (MPH)   Leg 4 PlaceRace Place
110Pat Gregory, Laura Del Favero11.095418
244Chelsea Noel, Melanie Abel, Kayleigh Bordner9.608620
326Caroline Baldwin, Lydia Baldwin, Cara Baldwin8.4981015
412Lin Caywood, Susan Beall, Kara White8.2021214

Leg 5 
 Scottsbluff, NE  to  Norfolk, NE  (BFF to OFK)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 5 Score (MPH)   Leg 5 PlaceRace Place
120Debi Dreyfuss, Carol Bailey, Linda Knowles1.273619
22Carly Namihira, Amy Warbalow, Jen Pinkowski1.162728
344Chelsea Noel, Melanie Abel, Kayleigh Bordner-1.3571220
49Juliet Lindrooth, Terri Morse-1.6571313

Leg 6 
 Norfolk, NE  to  Iowa City, IA  (OFK to IOW)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 6 Score (MPH)   Leg 6 PlaceRace Place
124Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro8.812411
210Pat Gregory, Laura Del Favero5.767618
35Tracy Lovness, Sandi Randall5.483723
440Luci Galgano, Judy Phelps4.0881129

Leg 7 
 Iowa City, IA  to  Danville, IL  (IOW to DNV)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 7 Score (MPH)   Leg 7 PlaceRace Place
130Sandy St John, Cindy Ashmead18.917412
248Emily Lewis, Alicia Sikes17.886626
39Juliet Lindrooth, Terri Morse12.203713
421Elaine Stook, Libby Wagner11.864817

Leg 8 
 Danville, IL  to  Athens, OH  (DNV to UNI)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 8 Score (MPH)   Leg 8 PlaceRace Place
115Mary Wunder, Marilyn Patierno25.125622
218Terry Nitz, Bobbi Boucher, Leo Ford24.902724
312Lin Caywood, Susan Beall, Kara White23.292814
433Michelle Bassanessi, Gretchen Jahn15.2871225

Leg 9 
 Athens, OH  to  York, PA  (UNI to THV)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 9 Score (MPH)   Leg 9 PlaceRace Place
115Mary Wunder, Marilyn Patierno18.645322
246Niki Gaskins, Jamie Riddle17.227416
312Lin Caywood, Susan Beall, Kara White13.704914
433Michelle Bassanessi, Gretchen Jahn12.6781025