2012 Air Race Classic
Leg Prizes
(Top Ten Race Finishers Not Eligible)

Leg 1 
 Lake Havasu City, AZ  to  Gallup, NM  (HII to GUP)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 1 Score (MPH)   Leg 1 PlaceRace Place
135Chantel Steele, Amanda Keck7.421323
223Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro6.418411
314Debi Dreyfuss, Linda Knowles, Carolyn Bailey6.145512
45Alison Chalker, Linda Evans5.866715

Leg 2 
 Gallup, NM  to  Hereford, TX  (GUP to HRX)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 2 Score (MPH)   Leg 2 PlaceRace Place
157Jessica Vinson, Jessica Lowery7.037514
217Marjorie Thayer, Helen Beulen7.036635
356Michele Boyko, Laura Tweed6.453940
42Camelia Smith, Nancy Keating6.1301013

Leg 3 
 Hereford, TX  to  Goodland, KS  (HRX to GLD)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 3 Score (MPH)   Leg 3 PlaceRace Place
125Ethel Bailey, Barbara Zeigler42.149122
241Tracy Lovness, Sandra Randall41.947217
37Catherine Sweatt, Melanie Abel41.607632
421Tamra Sheffman, Myra Bugbee40.337941

Leg 4 
 Goodland, KS  to  David City, NE  (GLD to 93Y)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 4 Score (MPH)   Leg 4 PlaceRace Place
123Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro15.270511
217Marjorie Thayer, Helen Beulen15.192635
341Tracy Lovness, Sandra Randall11.745917
457Jessica Vinson, Jessica Lowery11.1891014

Leg 5 
 David City, NE  to  Watertown, SD  (93Y to ATY)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 5 Score (MPH)   Leg 5 PlaceRace Place
17Catherine Sweatt, Melanie Abel-6.238332
25Alison Chalker, Linda Evans-9.145515
313Caroline Baldwin, Lydia Baldwin, Cara Baldwin-9.745637
432Alessandra St.John, Cynthia Ashmead-10.037925

Leg 6 
 Watertown, SD  to  Ashland, WI  (ATY to ASX)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 6 Score (MPH)   Leg 6 PlaceRace Place
17Catherine Sweatt, Melanie Abel17.054232
227Shannon Hicks, Pam Rudolph15.540324
320Carolyn Van Newkirk, JoAnne Alcorn14.721539
436Leah Dunn, Joan Evert14.326638

Leg 7 
 Ashland, WI  to  Sault Ste. Marie, MI  (ASX to CIU)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 7 Score (MPH)   Leg 7 PlaceRace Place
114Debi Dreyfuss, Linda Knowles, Carolyn Bailey24.805212
242Mollie Melton, Esther Dii21.868828
323Susan Carastro, Marie Carastro21.668911
417Marjorie Thayer, Helen Beulen19.9611035

Leg 8 
 Sault Ste. Marie, MI  to  Benton Harbor, MI  (CIU to BEH)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 8 Score (MPH)   Leg 8 PlaceRace Place
115Mary Wunder, Elaine Huf14.118118
238Megan Henderson, Summer Gajewski8.405420
335Chantel Steele, Amanda Keck6.800823
47Catherine Sweatt, Melanie Abel6.774932

Leg 9 
 Benton Harbor, MI  to  Batavia, OH  (BEH to I69)
Leg PrizeARC #                      TeamLeg 9 Score (MPH)   Leg 9 PlaceRace Place
17Catherine Sweatt, Melanie Abel8.503532
25Alison Chalker, Linda Evans8.460615
313Caroline Baldwin, Lydia Baldwin, Cara Baldwin8.275737
457Jessica Vinson, Jessica Lowery8.251814